Privacy Policy

        

LEER EN ESPAÑOL  

       

ENVIROCARE S.L.

PRIVACY POLICY

Personal data is collected for specific and determined purposes. Your privacy is very important to us. We as the controller of your personal data understand the importance of explaining how we process your personal data, how your data is shared, how we protect your data and to explain your rights under the data protection law. Please read carefully our Privacy Policy below.

Table of Contents

THE CONTROLLER RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR DATA

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA RECORDED

DATA TRANSMISSIONS AND TRANSFERS

DATA PRESERVATION

OBTAINING YOUR DATA FROM OTHER SOURCES

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

OUR SECURITY MEASURES

JOB APPLICATIONS, CVs

CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

INFORMING MINORS

COOKIES

OUR WEBSITE AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

DISPUTES

UPDATES

THE CONTROLLER RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Identity of Controller: ENVIROCARE SL

Office Address

Carretera de Mijas SN Huerta Nueva KM 4.5 Mijas 29650 Málaga

Email

info@envirocarespain.com

CIF

B92140813

Commercial Registry (Registro Mercantil)

Málaga, tomo 3462, folio165, 2ª MA-98547

Back to Top

 LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

When the purpose of the processing requires your consent, this must be provided by your clear affirmative action.

The processing of your data is done for a variety of reasons. You can consult the legal basis for each of the processing activities carried out by the company in the following link to the Record of Processing Activities.

Back to Top

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of processing of personal data varies for each file. The list of processing activities carried out on each file can be found in the following link to the Record of Processing Activities.

Back to Top

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA RECORDED

The various categories of personal data that we record and store in each file can be found by following the link to the Record of Processing Activities.

Back to Top

DATA TRANSMISSIONS AND TRANSFERS

By providing us with your personal information, you consent that your information, in electronic and/or printed format, be processed, archived, transferred or provided to a third party in charge of processing (PROCESSOR).

If the processing of your personal data is transferred by this company, a written agreement has been signed by the PROCESSOR and CONTROLLER. The PROCESSOR has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security and processing of personal data.

Transfer of personal data will be carried out if:

  1. you, the client, owner of the data, have unequivocally given your consent; or
  2. the transfer is necessary for the execution of a contract between the client and company, or
  3. to take measures in response to a request from the client, which are necessary for the conclusion of a contract; or
  4. the transfer is necessary to protect the vital interests of the client; or
  5. the transfer is of an important public interest, or
  6. for the establishment, exercise or in defence of the law of any right.

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties responsible for processing and in the circumstances listed below:

  • Those who work with us by contract and our service providers who contribute to the work of our company.
  • To a seller or potential buyer, in case we sell or acquire any company or certain assets.
  • To a third party, in the event that they acquire our company or our assets; if so, your personal information would be part of the assets transferred.
  • If we have a duty to disclose or share your personal information to comply with a legal obligation, or to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions

You can consult the recipients for each of the processing activities carried out by the company in the link to the Record of Processing Activities.

International transfers

Exchange of data with countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA)

Transfers of personal data to countries that guarantee an adequate level of protection outside the EEA will only be carried out with processors that guarantee respect for the principles of treatment of personal data established in European legislation. In case of making transfers to a country that does not have the appropriate level of protection, a legal permit will be requested from the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

You can consult the recipients for each of the processing activities carried out by the company in the link to the Record of Processing Activities.

Back to Top

DATA RETENTION

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they are collected and to determine the possible liabilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the regulations on files and documentation. For details on data retention on each file, see Record of Processing Activities.

Back to Top

OBTAINING YOUR DATA FROM OTHER SOURCES

In the case of not having provided your personal data to this company and that these have been obtained from another source, the company will inform you of said collection within a period of one month from the moment of receipt of this data, in all case before the first communication, unless you have previously been informed and consented to this transfer.

Back to Top

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

You, as the owner of your personal data, can freely exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, limitation and opposition to its processing, as well as not being the subject of decisions based solely on the automated processing of your data, place a complaint with the Authority of Control (AEPD) You can exercise your rights by communicating with our Company by email to info@envirocarespain.com

This company has a person responsible for Data Protection, appointed and with the appropriate knowledge to carry out its functions reliably. The official will guarantee compliance with the rules regarding the processing of personal data in accordance with the law.

Back to Top

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

This company has models available to request the exercise of your rights. Request them by sending an email to: info@envirocarespain.com

The request for cancellation, limitation or opposition or rectification will be communicated to all those responsible for the files and to any PROCESSORS to whom the personal data has been assigned, with the purpose of proceeding to carry out the action that has been requested to us within the deadline established by law.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. The objection will be evaluated to assess if it is justified. If justified, the processing of your personal data will be terminated immediately. If the consent to use your data in the manner described is not given, your data will be deleted.

If you have sent us a request for the exercise of your rights and if your request is not answered within the period established by law or it is unsatisfactory, you may file the corresponding claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD).

Back to Top

OUR SECURITY MEASURES

This company declares that it has adopted all necessary and appropriate security measures in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation as stipulated in the Spanish Data Protection Law (LOPD) and that it has established adequate technical and organizational measures and security methods within its means to protect the personal data you supply and to prevent its destruction (intentional), loss, alteration, misuse, disclosure or unauthorized access, theft and all illegal forms of personal data processing.

This company when processing personal data applies all the principles that guarantee rights in the processing of personal data, authorization of the owner, duty of information, purpose, temporality, freedom, access and restricted circulation, security, transparency and confidentiality and has considered:

  • The costs of implementing information security systems;
  • The risks associated with processing;
  • The nature of the personal data that is processed;

Security is a priority for our company, but no system can ever guarantee 100% safety.

Back to Top

JOB APPLICATIONS, CVs

When sending a job application or your CV, you agree that we use your personal data that you have provided or sent to us, including your curriculum vitae, for us to consider, verify and evaluate in relation to the job opportunities in our company.  If you do not qualify for the job, your data will be removed from our database.

Back to Top

CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We will not share or disclose confidential information with third parties, unless it has express authorization from the data owners, or when it has been required by judicial or legal order, or to protect the rights of intellectual property or other rights of the company.

Back to Top

INFORMING MINORS

In the case of minors, the law requires that the information be expressed in a way that is easily understandable. The SERVICES offered in this website are intended exclusively for those of legal age.

This company does not process minors' data.

Back to Top

COOKIES

The website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users. This statistical information does not personally identify you and is used exclusively for administrative purposes. Through this information, we can know the actions and browsing patterns of our users, which allows us to improve our site. To access detailed information about the cookies used on the website and the purposes for which we use them, see our Cookies Policy.

Back to Top

OUR WEBSITE AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The use and/or reproduction of all the contents of this web page, and in particular, the commercial names, trade names, industrial designs, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons, software and any other signs susceptible of industrial and commercial use, are prohibited without the express consent of the company.

We will not be liable for infringements of intellectual or industrial property of third parties that may arise from the inclusion in the website of trademarks, trade names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons or software belonging to third parties that, when including them in the website, have declared they are the title owners of the same.

The user undertakes to use the contents of the website in a conscious, correct and lawful manner and undertakes to:

  • Not use the content for purposes or effects contrary to the law, public morals and good customs or public order.
  • Not to reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access by any means of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless it has the corresponding authorization from the owner of the title.
  • Not use the contents of the website to send advertising, communications for the purpose of direct sales or for any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of people regardless of their purpose, as well as refrain from marketing or in no way disclosing such information.

Back to Top

DISPUTES

In case of any disagreement, both parties will try to reach an amicable agreement. If this is not possible, the Courts of Málaga will have the competence to reconcile the case and the parties will not have recourse to any other jurisdiction for the purposes of legal action.

Back to Top

UPDATES

The terms of this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time and said modifications will become effective from the moment they are published on this website. If you use this web page after the publication of any modification made to this Privacy Policy, you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the modified Privacy Policy. We suggest you check this page periodically.

Updated on May 2021                                               Back to Top

READ IN ENGLISH

ENVIROCARE S.L. operando como Masterbuildspain.com

Política de privacidad

Los datos personales se recopilan para fines específicos y determinados. Su privacidad es importante para nosotros. Como Responsables de sus datos personales entendemos la importancia de explicarle cómo tratamos sus datos personales, si los cedemos a terceros, como los protegemos y sobre todo como ejercer sus derechos bajo la ley de protección de datos. Por favor lea cuidadosamente nuestra política de privacidad a continuación.

CONTENIDO

EL CONTROLADOR RESPONSABLE DE TUS DATOS

PROCESANDO TUS DATOS PERSONALES

BASE LEGAL PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS

TRANSFERENCIAS Y TRANSMISIONES DE DATOS

OBTENIENDO TUS DATOS DE OTRAS FUENTES

SUS DERECHOS DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

CÓMO EJERCER SUS DERECHOS 

NUESTRAS MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

PERÍODO DE RETENCIÓN DE DATOS

APLICACIONES DE TRABAJO, CVs

CONFIDENCIALIDAD DE SU INFORMACIÓN

INFORMANDO A MENORES

GALLETAS

NUESTRO SITIO WEB Y PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL

DISPUTAS

ACTUALIZACIONES

EL CONTROLADOR - RESPONSABLE DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES

  • Identidad del controlador, responsable del tratamiento

ENVRIOCARE S.L operando como Masterbuildspain.com

Dirección

Email

info@envirocarespain.com

NIF

Registro Mercantil

Málaga, 3462, 165, 2ª MA-98547

 Volver arriba

 BASE LEGAL PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS

Cuando la finalidad del tratamiento requiere su consentimiento, éste debe ser proporcionado por medio de una acción clara y afirmativa.

El tratamiento de sus datos se realiza por una variedad de razones. Puede consultar la base legal para cada una de las actividades de tratamiento llevadas a cabo por la empresa en el siguiente enlace al Registro de Actividades del Tratamiento.

                                                                                 Volver arriba

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO

El propósito del tratamiento de los datos personales varía en cada fichero. El Registro de Actividades llevadas a cabo en cada fichero describe las finalidades para cada fichero y se puede encontrar en el siguiente enlace: Registro de Actividades del Tratamiento.

                                                                         Volver arriba

 CATEGORÍA DE LOS DATOS

Las diferentes categorías datos personales que registramos y almacenamos en cada fichero se pueden encontrar siguiendo el enlace al  Registro de Actividades del Tratamiento.

                                                                         Volver arriba

 TRANSMISIONES Y TRANSFERENCIAS

Al proporcionarnos su información personal, usted da su consentimiento para que su información, en formato electrónico y / o impreso, sea tratada, archivada, transferida o proporcionada a un tercero a cargo del tratamiento (PROCESADOR).

Si el tratamiento de sus datos personales es transferido por esta empresa, el PROCESADOR y el CONTROLADOR han firmado un acuerdo por escrito. El PROCESADOR ha implementado las medidas de seguridad técnicas y organizativas necesarias para garantizar la seguridad y en el tratamiento de los datos personales.

La transferencia de datos personales se llevará a cabo si:

  1. usted, el titular de los datos ha dado inequívocamente su consentimiento; o
  2. la transferencia es necesaria para la ejecución de un contrato entre el cliente / empresa o
  3. para dar respuesta a una solicitud del cliente, y estos son necesarios para la ejecución de un contrato; o
  4. la transferencia es necesaria para proteger los intereses vitales de la parte interesada
  5. la transferencia es de interés público importante,
  6. o para el establecimiento, ejercicio o defensa de la ley de cualquier derecho.

Divulgación de su información personal

Podemos divulgar su información personal a terceros encargados del tratamiento y en las circunstancias que se detallan a continuación:

  • Los que trabajan con nosotros por contrato y nuestros proveedores de servicios que contribuyen al trabajo de nuestra empresa.
  • A un vendedor o comprador potencial, en caso de que vendamos o adquieran alguna compañía o ciertos activos.
  • A un tercero, en caso de que adquiera esta empresa o nuestros activos; de ser así, su información personal sería parte de los activos transferidos.
  • Si tenemos la obligación de divulgar o compartir su información personal para cumplir con una obligación legal, o para hacer cumplir o aplicar nuestros Términos y Condiciones

Puede consultar a los destinatarios de cada una de las actividades de tratamiento llevadas a cabo por la empresa en el enlace al Registro de Actividades del Tratamiento.

Transferencias Internacionales

Intercambio de datos con países fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE)

Las transferencias de datos personales a países que garanticen un nivel adecuado de protección fuera del EEE solo se llevarán a cabo con procesadores que garanticen el respeto de los principios de tratamiento de los datos personales establecidos en la legislación europea. En caso de realizar transferencias a un país que no cuenta con el nivel de protección adecuado, se solicitará un permiso correspondiente a la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Puede consultar a los destinatarios de cada una de las actividades de procesamiento llevadas a cabo por la empresa en el enlace al Registro de Actividades del Tratamiento.

 Volver arriba

 PERÍODO DE RETENCIÓN DE DATOS

Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán durante el tiempo necesario para cumplir con el propósito para el cual se recopilan y para determinar las posibles responsabilidades que pueden surgir de acuerdo con su actividad, se tomará en cuenta los períodos establecidos en las regulaciones sobre ficheros y documentación. Para obtener detalles sobre la retención de datos en cada fichero, consulte Registro de Actividades del Tratamiento.

 Volver arriba

OBTENIENDO TUS DATOS DE OTRAS FUENTES

En el caso de no haber proporcionado sus datos personales a esta empresa y que estos hayan sido obtenidos de otra fuente, la empresa le informará de dicha recopilación en un plazo de un mes desde el momento de la recepción de estos datos, en todo caso antes la primera comunicación, a menos que haya sido previamente informado y autorizado el consentimiento.

 Volver arriba

 SUS DERECHOS BAJO LA PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

Usted, como propietario de sus datos personales, puede ejercer libremente sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, portabilidad de sus datos, limitación y oposición al tratamiento, así como no estar sujeto a decisiones automatizadas, retirar el consentimiento y reclamar a la Autoridad de Control (AEPD). Podrá ejercer sus derechos enviándonos un correo electrónico a: info@envirocarespain.com 

Esta empresa tiene una persona responsable de la Protección de datos, nombrada y con el conocimiento adecuado para cumplir con sus funciones de manera confiable. El funcionario garantizará el cumplimiento de las normas relativas al tratamiento de datos personales de conformidad con la ley.

 Volver arriba

 CÓMO EJERCER SUS DERECHOS

Esta empresa tiene modelos disponibles para solicitar el ejercicio de sus derechos. Solicítenos enviando un email a: info@envirocarespain.com

Cualquier solicitud sobre el ejercicio de sus derechos, se comunicará a todos los responsables de los ficheros y a los PROCESADORES a los que se hayan cedido sus datos personales, con el fin de llevar a cabo la acción que se nos ha solicitado, dentro del plazo establecido por la Ley.

Usted tiene el derecho de objetar el tratamiento de sus datos personales. La objeción será evaluada para determinar si está justificada. Si está justificado, el tratamiento de sus datos personales se dará por terminado de inmediato. Si no obtuvimos el consentimiento para utilizar sus datos de la manera descrita, se eliminarán sus datos.

Si nos ha enviado una solicitud para el ejercicio de sus derechos y si su solicitud no recibe respuesta dentro del plazo establecido por la ley o no es satisfactoria, puede presentar la reclamación correspondiente ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD).

 Volver arriba

 NUESTRAS MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

Esta empresa declara que ha adoptado todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias y adecuadas de conformidad con las disposiciones del Reglamento General de Protección de Datos y en la Ley de Protección de Datos vigente(LOPD) y ha establecido las medidas técnicas y organizativas adecuadas, implementado métodos de seguridad que están al alcance de esta empresa para proteger los datos personales que usted pueda suministrar, así como para evitar la destrucción (intencional), pérdida, alteración, uso indebido, divulgación o acceso no autorizado, robo y contra todas las demás formas ilegales de tratamiento.

Esta empresa al procesar Datos Personales aplica los principios que garantizan los derechos en el tratamiento de datos personales, la autorización del titular, el deber de información, la finalidad, temporalidad, libertad, acceso y circulación restringida, seguridad, transparencia y confidencialidad y ha considerado:

  • Los costos de implementar sistemas de seguridad de la información;
  • Los riesgos asociados con el tratamiento;
  • La naturaleza de los datos personales que se procesan;

La seguridad es una prioridad para nuestra empresa, pero ningún sistema puede garantizar el 100% de seguridad.

 Volver arriba

 

APLICACIONES DE TRABAJO, CVs

Al enviar una solicitud de empleo o su CV, usted acepta que utilicemos sus datos personales que nos ha proporcionado o enviado, incluido su Curriculum Vitae, para que lo consideremos, verifiquemos y evaluemos en relación con las oportunidades laborales de nuestra empresa. De no calificar para el puesto de trabajo, sus datos serán eliminados de nuestra base de datos.

 Volver arriba

CONFIDENCIALIDAD DE SU INFORMACIÓN

No compartiremos o divulgaremos información confidencial con terceros, a menos que tengamos una autorización expresa de quienes se suscribieron, o cuando se haya requerido por orden judicial o legal, o para proteger los derechos de propiedad intelectual u otros derechos de la empresa.

 Volver arriba

INFORMANDO A MENORES

Esta empresa no procesa los datos de menores.

 Volver arriba

COOKIES

El sitio web usa cookies para distinguirlo de otros usuarios. Esta información estadística no lo identifica personalmente y se usa exclusivamente para fines administrativos. A través de esta información, podemos conocer las acciones y patrones de navegación de nuestros usuarios, lo que nos permite mejorar nuestro sitio. Para acceder a información detallada sobre las cookies utilizadas en el sitio web y los fines para los que las utilizamos, consulte nuestra Política de cookies.

 Volver arriba

NUESTRO SITIO WEB Y PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL

El uso y / o reproducción de todos los contenidos de esta página web, y en particular, los nombres comerciales, diseños industriales, diseños en general, textos, fotografías, gráficos, logotipos, iconos, software y cualquier otro signo susceptible de ser industrial, uso comercial, están prohibidos sin el consentimiento expreso de la empresa.

No seremos responsables de las infracciones de propiedad intelectual o industrial de terceros que puedan derivarse de la inclusión en el sitio web de marcas comerciales, nombres comerciales, diseños industriales, patentes, diseños, textos, fotografías, gráficos, logotipos, iconos o software pertenecientes a terceros que, al incluirlos en el sitio web, hayan declarado que son titulares de los mismos.

El usuario se compromete a utilizar los contenidos del sitio web de forma consciente, correcta y legal y se compromete a:

  • No utilizar el contenido para fines o efectos contrarios a la ley, la moral pública y las buenas costumbres o el orden público.
  • No reproducir, copiar, distribuir, permitir el acceso público por ningún medio de comunicación pública, transformar o modificar los contenidos, a menos que cuente con la correspondiente autorización del titular.
  • No utilizar los contenidos del sitio web para enviar publicidad, comunicaciones con fines de venta directa o cualquier otro propósito comercial, mensajes no solicitados dirigidos a una pluralidad de personas independientemente de su finalidad, así como abstenerse de comercializar o no divulgar de ninguna manera dicha información.
  •  Volver arriba
  •  

DISPUTAS

En caso de desacuerdo, ambas partes intentarán llegar a un acuerdo amistoso. Si esto no es posible, los Tribunales de Málaga tendrán la competencia para conciliar el caso y las partes no podrán recurrir a ninguna otra jurisdicción a los efectos de acciones legales.

 Volver arriba

ACTUALIZACIONES

Los términos de esta Política de privacidad pueden modificarse en cualquier momento y dichas modificaciones entrarán en vigor a partir del momento en que se publiquen en este sitio web. Si utiliza esta página web después de la publicación de cualquier modificación realizada a esta Política de Privacidad, se considerará que ha aceptado los términos de ésta modificada. Sugerimos que consulte esta página periódicamente.

Actualizado el Mayo 2021